Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare

Appartement N°4 48 Avenue De Limoges, Niort, France - Near public transportation
10/10 · 2 reviews

Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare Niort hotel offers access to IMA, which is located approximately a 15-minute walk away. This Niort aparthotel offers public parking nearby.

Location

Located 0.3 miles from the multidisciplinary Musee Bernard d'Agesci Museum, the hotel is also 1.1 miles from entertainment venues like Le Moulin du Roc Performing Arts Theater. At the property, you'll be around 25 minutes by foot from Rougier Africa International. Eglise Saint Andre Catholic Church is in proximity to the Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare, while Niort is situated 0.4 miles away. Puyrajoux bus stop is situated just a 5-minute stroll from the Niort hotel.

Rooms

Furnished with soundproof windows, all rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with coffee/tea making machines. Take advantage of a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware available in the rooms. Guests have access to a separate toilet and a shower, as well as bathroom comforts such as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

Nearby restaurants, including Le lotus is in the vicinity of the Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare Niort.

Why choose Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare Niort

Select room
  • Wi-Fi available throughout the property

  • Flat-screen TV for entertainment

  • Dryer included for convenience

  • Electric kettle for warm drinks

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/5

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 08:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

When are you staying?

From USD 68 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare Niort

Location of Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare Niort

Appartement N°4 48 Avenue De Limoges, Niort, France

 -  Near public transportation
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare Niort

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Niort

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 68 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Appartement Standing 2 Chambres Proche Gare
    Check-in:
    from 08:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.